22nd Potluck Bash!

 
Man, yesterday was some crazy weather! It was raining and the next thing you know it was hailing and thunderstorm-ing... lol! what the heck?! When I was driving down the 80, it was crazy hailing!! it hurts my car :(((( i thought it was literally going to break my window... or chip my car paint! frikiiin.
Well, yea my attempt to take a picture of the hail was a failure. But I did took some party pictures for memories hahaa! It was hard to figure out what to bring to potluck, considering many other people might bring the same food =.= but we figured who would bring sushi! It's so expensive hahaha. But yeah we got it. We got the 32 pieces, considering all raw and some california rolls... lol. When we got there, the birthday boy wasnt even there! hahaha so we all chatted and mingle... the birthday boy was late for 1 1/2 hour... how fascinating! lol
failed attempt to take a picture of the hail&thunderstorm outside

sushi Jerry&I "made"... bought.

yummy eggrolls!

definitely pretty!

candiiiid 1

candiiid 2

caught stealing for chips hahaa

<3

waah..

she's iphoning!

im pigging & shes taking a picture! lol

what do you want, manng?

the smoos

showing her a cool app HAHAHA

awesome candid!

airsoft!!

windshield wipers HAHAHA

cutting cakeeee

eating cakeee

drunk bunnny

drunk bunny hahaha

no bunny is hurt in the making of this picture!

3 Comments:

Power of love said...

I will spare no efforts in doing things and successful in each endeavor and successful in each endeavor MapleStory Mesos,
andsuccessful in each endeavor Maple Story Mesos, the master of a single trade can support a family. The master of seven trades cannot support himself MapleStory Mesos

Power of love said...

I know someone in the world is waiting for me, although I've no idea of who he is. But I feel happy every day for this 4story Gold, If a woman is not sexy, she needs emotion; if she is not emotional, she needs reason 4story Luna, in this world, only those men who really feel happy can give women happiness 4story Gold.

Power of love said...

I know someone in the world is waiting for me, although I've no idea of who he is. But I feel happy every day for this Buy Xbox Live Points, If a woman is not sexy, she needs emotion; if she is not emotional, she needs reason Cheap Minecraft Gift Code, in this world, only those men who really feel happy can give women happiness Ultimate Game Card.

Post a Comment

ShareThis

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
top