GUNN RANGE @Vacaville.

 
Yay! For Gun Range @ Guns and Fishing and Other stuff. Yeah, that's what the place is called. I think that it's so silly to have a title like that, but that place is wooooh. So yeah, the gun range is located on the basement floor of a gun store. It's impressive. LOL, I think that it's also for safety reason... so crazy people can't come and steal loaded guns & start on a killing spree. Anyways, it's pretty awesome.

The first time I was there, I thought that we literally owned the place. Like literally- since no one was there... But an old man just walked in and he brought a freakin SHOT GUN, yeah SHOT GUN.  Freaked me out. I'm only holding a 9mm, he could've fired that and killed me in an instant. Anyways, yeah my bf got his gun license! I'm so proud of him.

His excuse for a gun license is to guard our apartment from intruders... so watch out robbers! I have a man who will be watching you. jk. But you know, he might want to kill me one day, who knows LOL. At first I thought that Criminal Minds shows have been affecting him more than it affected me. But, he's just had been so fascinated by guns, being in the navy, etc etc. So I dont blame him. The problem is, freakin guns are expensive fools. Cheapest one costs more than $200. Heckclalakla no.

Anyways, here's the picture updates! :)

Walking toward the elevator.

Haha, camwhoring.

He got his license!!

Camwhoring #2

Look at em boys!

practice shooting at a distance...

my first EVARRR SHOT

Dont mess with me! I have middles!

He's fixing a gun that was jammmed

My friend was camwhoring with gun <3

It's a REAL BEAR... just cleaned out.

Yeah, we went to Chevys!

The pretty drink.




3 Comments:

Power of love said...

You laugh at me for being different, but I laugh at you for being the same Maple Story Mesos, the past is gone and static. Nothing we can do will change it MapleStory Mesos The future is before us and dynamic. Everything we do will affect it Maple Story Mesos.

Power of love said...

Do not pray for tasks equal to your powers.Pray for powers equal to Buy rs gold your tasks.Then the doing of work shall be no miracle, but you shall be the miracle, Fear not that the life shall come to an end, but rather fear that Runescape Money it shall never have a beginning,. At twenty years of age Runescape2 Money., the will reigns; at thirty, the wit; and at forty, the judgment.

Power of love said...

If you can hold something up and put it down, it is called weight-lifting; if you can hold something up but can never put it down Cheap Minecraft Gift Code, Love makes man grow up or sink down Buy Xbox Live Points, I love you not for who you are, but for who I am before you, and successful in each endeavor Ultimate Game Card.

Post a Comment

ShareThis

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
top